Assembly Bill 1484 from the 2011 -12 Legislative Session ( "AB 1484 ") was signed by the Governor of California on June 27, 2012, making changes to ABX1 26 and certain additional changes to the CRL, and establishing that the successor agency to the Agency ( "Successor Agency ") is a separate public agency from the City that activated the former Agency; and, WHEREAS, AB 1484, at Health and Safety Code Section 34179.5(c)(2), categorizes certain assets as those "transferred after January 1, 2011 ... by the redevelopment agency ... to the city ... that formed the redevelopment agency..." ( "Section 34179.5(c)(2) Assets "); and, WHEREAS, AB 1484, at Health and Safety Code Section 34179.5(c)(1), categorizes certain other assets as those "transferred from the former redevelopment agency to the successor agency on or about February 1, 2012." ( "Section 34179.5(c)(1) Assets "); and, WHEREAS, because (i) ABX1 26 states that a transfer of assets by a redevelopment agency after January 1, 2011 was "unauthorized ", (ii) ABX1 26 further states that commencing February 1, 2012, arrangements between a redevelopment agency and the city that